Skip to content
CHASE

StubHub Credit

Up to $150 in statement credits from January through June and again from July through December for a maximum of $300 annually for StubHub and viagogo purchases through 12/31/2027. Activation required.

Which cards have it: Chase Sapphire Reserve ($795 fee).

TYPECreditPosts back to your card bill
RESETSEvery 6 MonthsUnused credit does not roll over
ENROLLMENTRequiredOne time, in your Chase account
GOOD ATStubHub, viagogoU.S. locations
FACE VALUE
$300/ yr
Enroll at Chase →Takes about a minute.
ON THE CHASE SAPPHIRE RESERVE, RESETS EVERY 6 MONTHSThis half's $150 expires in 70 daysWhatever is unspent by then is gone, because this credit does not roll into the next period.
NEXT RESETJan 1
62% elapsed70 days left
Want to know how much of this period you have left? An account keeps the count and emails you before each reset.Track this credit free →

Where it works

StubHubRECOMMENDED

How to claim it

  1. 1

    Get a qualifying card like the Chase Sapphire Reserve.

    Activate benefit through Chase Ultimate Rewards portal.

    Enroll now →
  2. 2

    Use for concert, sports, and event tickets. Credits available through 12/31/2027.

  3. 3

    Your $150 credit will appear on your card statement, typically within 1-2 billing cycles after qualifying purchases.

⏰This benefit resets twice a year. Unused credits don't roll over.

What we'd do

  • •Must activate benefit before making purchases. Credits typically post within 1-2 billing cycles.

Questions

How much is the Chase StubHub Credit worth?

Up to $150 every six months, $300 a year.

Which credit cards come with the StubHub Credit?

The Chase StubHub Credit comes with the Chase Sapphire Reserve ($795 annual fee).

What can I use the Chase StubHub Credit on?

Up to $150 in statement credits from January through June and again from July through December for a maximum of $300 annually for StubHub and viagogo purchases through 12/31/2027. Activation required.

Do I need to enroll in the Chase StubHub Credit?

Yes. Activate benefit through Chase Ultimate Rewards portal.

When does the Chase StubHub Credit reset?

It resets on January 1 and July 1. Unused credit doesn't carry over.

Is the Chase StubHub Credit worth it?

If you'd spend $300 a year at StubHub or viagogo anyway, it's worth the full $300. If not, it's worth only what you would have spent.

Is the Chase StubHub Credit included with the Chase Sapphire Reserve?

Yes, the Chase StubHub Credit is included with the Chase Sapphire Reserve.

We send one email a month with credits worth using before they reset.

Other live entertainment credits

Know what your card gives you1 card offer this benefit. See if yours pays for itself.
Open the calculator →

Benefit values shown are at face value and do not account for personal spending patterns. Terms, eligibility, and enrollment requirements are set by the card issuer and may change. Confirm details on your issuer’s website before making decisions based on this page.